?

Log in

This all was only wishful thinking [entries|friends|calendar]
Sound Of Goodbye

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Jun 2007|09:46pm]
[ mood | content ]

never underestimate the beauty of driving down a long country road at dusk.

2 comments|post comment

[01 Dec 2006|12:31pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

my christmas list

a bigger bed (which i wont get)
uggs (i might get but probably not)
uhm a gift card to target
and the PINK robe from work.
not too much i guess

i think i want to get my mom stuff from vicky's she likes the pink stuff
ahaha shes funny
and im def getting my dad guitar hero II
haah and i wanted to get my sister an ipod since i accidently stole hers
but i have to see how money works out
i already got her pink sweats
if i dont have enough for the ipod i'll get her more pink stuff
and then maybe by her birthday i'll have enough to get her the ipod and maybe even an i home

i <3 working at vicky's though it makes christmas shopping easy

i still ahve to get for mad peeps though
and i wanna get a tiny little something for all the girls at work
nothing major just like some candy or something in a cute bag ahaha

im really in the mood to give this holiday

post comment

[01 Dec 2006|11:27am]
i suck at backing out
and parking
haa
i can only back out of my driveway if only 1 other car is present
ahahaha if theres two im fucked
the other night it took me 20 minutes to back out of my driveway
my parking is pathetic too
thank god for pull throughs
oh well .. it'll catch on.
hard knocks, bra.
1 comment|post comment

[17 Dec 2005|09:18pm]
uhm...i got a guinea pig today.
im pretty pumped.
he's the love of my life.
the end.
<3
7 comments|post comment

[27 Oct 2005|01:21pm]
uhm...thinking about updating this thing like a religious practice again :)

it's been to long

i miss you, livejournal <3
post comment

[14 Dec 2004|08:11pm]
Is this what you call tact?
3 comments|post comment

[27 Nov 2004|11:50pm]
[ mood | angry ]

http://thesurrealist.co.uk/slogan




tell me your slogans!


mine was wear lenore.

7 comments|post comment

[24 Nov 2004|02:04pm]



Friends Only Bitch.
6 comments|post comment

[09 Sep 2004|06:30am]
...i hate every beautiful day.
post comment

[04 Sep 2004|06:04pm]

boredom x10Collapse )

post comment

[04 Sep 2004|02:22pm]
Anything...just say it...whatever you want..
3 comments|post comment

[04 Sep 2004|01:48pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

HAPPY 16th BIRTHDAY JEHNIFFER MARIE TUCCIARONE ILU!!


wowww school completely sucks.
thats all i have to say about that matter.
football game sucked last night too yay.
living in washingtonville is a wrath.
i miss the city so much.
i miss things being fun.
kellys new hair totally kicks ass. i love it. and i love her.
i really hate liars.
i really hate people who are too lazy to do their jobs right.
i want something to go right.

roarrr.

1 comment|post comment

[31 Aug 2004|08:32pm]
So long sweet summer
I stumbled upon you and gratefully basked in your rays
So long sweet summer
I fell into you
Now you’re gracefully falling away

Hey thanks
Thanks for that summer
It’s cold where you’re going
I hope that your heart’s always warm
I gave you the best
I gave you the best that I had
You passed on the letters and passed on the best that I had

So long sweet summer
I stumbled upon you and gratefully basked in your rays
So long sweet summer
I fell into you
Now you’re gracefully falling away...
post comment

[31 Aug 2004|06:10pm]
and I’d say that I’m sorry to you
I’m sorry to you
And I don’t wanna call you,
but then I wanna call you cause I don’t wanna crush you
but I feel like crushing you and it’s true
I took for granted you were with me
I breathe by your looks and you look right through me
We were broken, didn’t know it
We were broken, didn’t know it
We were broken, didn’t know it
We were broken, didn’t know
Right... oh, what's right?

Something’s gone you withdraw and I’m not strong like before
I was
Deep inside of you
I can go nowhere
I burn candles and stare at a ghost
Deep inside of you
And some great need in me
Starts to bleed
post comment

[30 Aug 2004|05:21pm]

..........Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

[22 Aug 2004|05:35pm]
♥ name:
♥ age:
♥ where on earth do you live:
♥ reason behind your LJ username:
♥ do you enjoy reading my LJ:
♥ if so, why:
♥ interesting fact about you:
♥ are you in love at the moment:
♥ favourite destination:
♥ favourite quote:
♥ will you post this in your LJ:

>> RECOMMEND (please include brief descriptions)
♥ a movie (that amazes you - a beautiful movie):
♥ a book (that inspires you, and one you couldn't put down):
♥ a musical artist, song, or album:
♥ your favourite LJ user (not on my list already):


took this from ashley
5 comments|post comment

[18 Aug 2004|02:16pm]
[ mood | amused ]

lookieeee

 

sexy sexy<333Collapse )

1 comment|post comment

[18 Aug 2004|10:54am]
[ mood | drained ]

sooooooooooooooooooooooo tired :(:(
















BUT KATHLEEEEEEENNNNS COMING TO PLAY TODAY WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO IVE MISSED HERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR

1 comment|post comment

[18 Aug 2004|06:15am]
ohhh its 6 15......................holyyy crapp why am i awakeeeeeee......i have not slept at all! hmmmmm im hoping by having NO sleep today that ill get to bed early tonight , and wake up at a decent time tomorrow, thus starting a healthier sleeping pattern...but whooo knowss
post comment

[18 Aug 2004|03:39am]
I wanna dAnCe with somebody...I wanna feel the heat with somebody...with somebody who loves me.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]